Home › Open data › Most widely held PSX stocks in practice portfolios
Most widely held PSX stocks in practice portfolios
The PSX stocks held by the most members of Pak Stock Exchange, a free practice trading simulator, in competitions that are still running. Updated daily.
As of October 14, 2026 (Pakistan time). Updated daily.
-
ATRLAttock Refinery14%
-
786786 Investments Limited13%
-
FFCFauji Fertlizer13%
-
OGDCOil and Gas Development Company11%
-
MEBLMeezan Bank Limited10%
-
LUCKLucky Cement9%
-
UBLUnited Bank of Pakistan Limited9%
-
ABLAllied Bank Limited8%
-
BOPBank of Punjab8%
-
PSOPakistan State Oil7%
-
ABOTAbbott Laboratory7%
-
AHLArif Habib Limited6%
-
EFERTEngro Fertilizer Ltd.6%
-
HBLHabib Bank Limited6%
-
SAZEWSazgar Engg5%
Percentages as shown; bar length is relative to the largest value. Practice portfolios, not real trades.
Show the figures as a table
| Rank | Symbol | Company | Share of members holding stocks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATRL | Attock Refinery | 14% |
| 2 | 786 | 786 Investments Limited | 13% |
| 3 | FFC | Fauji Fertlizer | 13% |
| 4 | OGDC | Oil and Gas Development Company | 11% |
| 5 | MEBL | Meezan Bank Limited | 10% |
| 6 | LUCK | Lucky Cement | 9% |
| 7 | UBL | United Bank of Pakistan Limited | 9% |
| 8 | ABL | Allied Bank Limited | 8% |
| 9 | BOP | Bank of Punjab | 8% |
| 10 | PSO | Pakistan State Oil | 7% |
| 11 | ABOT | Abbott Laboratory | 7% |
| 12 | AHL | Arif Habib Limited | 6% |
| 13 | EFERT | Engro Fertilizer Ltd. | 6% |
| 14 | HBL | Habib Bank Limited | 6% |
| 15 | SAZEW | Sazgar Engg | 5% |
How this is counted
- Counts distinct members who hold at least one share of the stock in a competition that has not ended, on the date shown. The chart shows the 15 most widely held stocks.
- A member is an account that is not disabled and has completed its profile, which leaves out unfinished and automated signups.
- The percentage is of all members holding at least one stock.
- These are practice portfolios with practice money, not real trades. They show what people choose to practise with, not what investors do with real money, and nothing here is investment advice.
Cite this page
Pak Stock Exchange, "Most widely held PSX stocks in practice portfolios", data as of October 14, 2026. https://www.pakstockexchange.com/data/most-held-stocks
The figures are free to quote with this citation. For another cut of the data, email wasi@pakstockexchange.com.